Sunday, September 6, 2009


Hi I am moving my blog due to email changes!!! I have so much spam on my other account and I can't keep up to date with anything because of it!!! So here is the link to my new blog:

kind of more like my chictopia account instead of the "ism" hehehe. but okay will update soon!

Thursday, August 6, 2009

I've gotta feeling, that tonight's gonna be a good night.

It was rose's last day in mn. And then I think mal is moving to cali =( saaaaad! I don't remember this night much. Lmao.

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Lose your head, just for your heart.

I've been going through a love war with myself lately. Haha. Oppa, bogoshipda. Anyway, I was looking through elaine's flickr to see if I could see any old photos of me from our photoshoots! Found one that I photoshopped hahaha. Enjoy. It's the only update I will do for awhile. Because I'm sooo lazy.

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

a sketch of mega

i was so in love with her cute little pictures i decided to do a photoshop sketch of her! haha. enjoy!

more picks!

More picks for me. I'm eyeing this camera! Hoping to get it soon-- and I've always wanted a really ugly giraffe bag... haha.

Monday, May 25, 2009

Cause without you things go hazy.

So I decided to do a collage based on an effortless look. Still waiting on my wedges to come this thursday! I'm reallly excited to get them! Anywho, I'm still window shopping online for some summer investment oufits! Soon as I get the paychecks coming in... should be no problem right? Haha!

Shoes - Ninewest; Tank, necklace - Forever 21; Harem Pants - American Apparel ; Cuff - Wetseal;

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Double nickels on your dime.

So I saw these walking into charlotte russe while I was in milwaukee... Never purchasing shoes from there-- I randomly tried on a pair of 6's (i wear 5.5's) and it magically fit me! So I though, oh hell its meant to be. So I made my sister buy it for me and wahlah! I'm loving it. Still trying to work it with my wardrobe but too lazy so thought I'd just post a little something of it up! Enjoy :)

Wessst Siiiide;

Hey everyone, I just recently ordered this beautiful lace up wedge from ninewest and I'm in love with it. However I was using my brother's card to pay for it because I'm broke but the transaction wouldn't go through. So I did a phone order instead but couldn't use my coupon! So, here's the dish: The shoe was originally 159.99 but right now its on sale for 99.99 with and additional 30% off which is technically 69.99!!! It's a major steal and if you go look for ninewest coupons online you can save another 10.00 off and still receive FREE standard shipping!!! there a bunch of other shoes with these deals tooo so go now!!!

Wednesday, March 25, 2009


I was getting tired of my wardrobe and I’ve been inspired lately by the ripped T-shirts everyone’s been wearing! I absolutely love them! So I went digging in my drawers for and old T-Shirt I don’t wear anymore and staring cutting/ripping it all over! How do you think it Looks? I like the biggest hole on the top =)